Classification for round 1

No. Name City Country P1 P2 P3 Total
1. Luca Bogdan Faro Braila Romania 20 35 20 75
Katya Lilitko Pereslavl-Zalessky Russia 20 35 20 75
Yung-chieh Lin Taipei Taiwan 20 35 20 75
Scortaru Mihai Cluj-Napoca Romania 20 35 20 75
Bogdan Batog Bucuresti Romania 20 35 20 75
Marian Badulescu Pitesti Romania 20 35 20 75
7. Dondera Tiberiu Pitesti Romania 18 35 20 73
8. Mihai Stroe Bucuresti Romania 20 32 20 72
Cristian Cadar Bucuresti Romania 17 35 20 72
10. Adrian Tarniceru Timisoara Romania 20 31 20 71
11. Alex Shepetko Vinnitsya Ukraine 14 35 20 69
12. Erzse Gabriel Oradea Romania 20 35 12 67
Musaloiu-Elefteri Razvan Constanta Romania 20 27 20 67
14. Bitan Diodor Bucuresti Romania 11 35 20 66
Mot Vastiana Dagmar Braila Romania 20 35 11 66
Andy Kurnia Jakarta Indonesia 11 35 20 66
Adrian Alexandrescu Bucuresti Romania 11 35 20 66
Ileana Ioana Alba-Iulia Romania 11 35 20 66
19. Faniciu Liviu Timisoara Romania 14 35 16 65
20. Musaloiu-Elefteri Raluca Constanta Romania 20 23 20 63
21. Kaplansky Vitaly Vinnitsa Ukraine 3 35 20 58
John Tsoukalidis Thessaloniki Greece 3 35 20 58
Po-Shen Loh Madison WI, USA 3 35 20 58
Maniu Silviu Alba-Iulia Romania 3 35 20 58
Timo Burkard - - 3 35 20 58
26. Serbanuta Traian-Florin Focsani Romania 20 23 14 57
Jaak Pruulmann Tartu Estonia 2 35 20 57
28. Balan Horia Vlad Oradea Romania 1 35 20 56
Savchuk Sergey Kamenets-Podolskiy Ukraine 1 35 20 56
Wanjun Li Shanghai China 1 35 20 56
Opincaru Cristian Bucuresti Romania 1 35 20 56
Darabana Marinel Iasi Romania 1 35 20 56
Costache Octavian Ploiesti Romania 1 35 20 56
Ionut Narcis Florea Pitesti Romania 1 35 20 56
35. Stroe Bogdan Bucuresti Romania 0 35 20 55
Badiu Nicolae Buzau Romania 1 35 19 55
Eugene Kurshev Pereslavl-Zalessky Russia 0 35 20 55
Yu, Chia-Hsing Kaohsiung Taiwan 0 35 20 55
Evgeny Egorochkin Donetsk Ukraine 0 35 20 55
Nitu George Focsani Romania 0 35 20 55
Krupodarov Roman Vinnitsa Ukraine 0 35 20 55
Vancea Andrei Cluj-Napoca Romania 0 35 20 55
Josh Warren Mesquite TX, USA 20 35 0 55
Buhai Sebastian Cluj-Napoca Romania 0 35 20 55
Ianasi Ionut Drobeta T.Severin Romania 20 35 0 55
Chia-liang Kao Taichung Taiwan 0 35 20 55
Negrea Daniel Braila Romania 0 35 20 55
Banias Ovidiu Timisoara Romania 9 35 11 55
Surdu Bogdan Bucuresti Romania 0 35 20 55
50. Ionescu Adrian Satu-Mare Romania 2 32 20 54
Costin Grigoras Constanta Romania 7 27 20 54
Barad Silviu Bucuresti Romania 3 31 20 54
53. Joshua Bao State College USA 1 35 16 52
54. Adomnicai Vlad Iasi Romania 0 35 16 51
55. Cameron Freer Amherst NY, USA 3 27 20 50
56. Lorincz Laszlo Csaba Oradea Romania 3 35 11 49
57. Trifu Mircea Satu-Mare Romania 3 35 10 48
Claudiu Eugen Tatar Bucuresti Romania 1 27 20 48
59. Polyakov Serj Vinnitsa Ukraine 0 27 20 47
Onu Nechita Slatina Romania 0 27 20 47
Nikita Salnikov Narva Estonia 0 35 12 47
62. Petre Ghita Slatina Romania 3 23 20 46
Badea Iulian Craiova Romania 0 35 11 46
Stoianov George Timisoara Romania 1 35 10 46
Liong Sauw Ming Surabaya Indonesia 1 35 10 46
Andrei Korobeinik Parnu Estonia 0 35 11 46
Matei Gheorghe Adrian Ploiesti Romania 3 35 8 46
68. Paul Adrian Timisoara Romania 1 35 9 45
69. Mihai Schitcu Oradea Romania 0 35 9 44
70. Mihalache Iulian Danut Buzau Romania 0 23 20 43
Dinca Cristian Slatina Romania 0 23 20 43
Jan Lunter Banska Bystrica Slovakia 0 23 20 43
Alex Wissner-Gross New Hyde Park NY, USA 4 19 20 43
74. Nicola Gheorghiu Braila Romania 3 19 20 42
Peter Bodik Kosice Slovakia 1 35 6 42
76. Rusu Mircea Alexandru Alba-Iulia Romania 0 35 6 41
77. Ganea Alexandru Cluj-Napoca Romania 1 19 20 40
Dumitru Bogdan Ploiesti Romania 3 35 2 40
Aaron Bronfman Oyster Bay Cove NY, USA 1 19 20 40
Liviu Tancau Bacau Romania 1 19 20 40
81. Patcas Csaba Oradea Romania 3 31 5 39
Apostol Ovidiu Alba-Iulia Romania 3 16 20 39
Ograzeanu Daniel Timisoara Romania 0 35 4 39
Ileana Ciprian Alba-Iulia Romania 0 35 4 39
85. Trifan Ionut Buzau Romania 1 35 0 36
Prokofjev Andrey Miass Russia 1 35 0 36
Mihalache Octavian Constanta Romania 0 35 1 36
Joseph Turian Cambridge USA 1 35 0 36
Meelis Kull Tartu Estonia 1 35 0 36
Cibu Cristian Ramnicu Valcea Romania 0 16 20 36
Ivanov Jevgeni Narva Estonia 0 32 4 36
Mnerie Alin Drobeta T.Severin Romania 20 16 0 36
93. Nedela Nicoleta Drobeta T.Severin Romania 0 35 0 35
Kiraly Istvan Oradea Romania 0 35 0 35
Kucsapszki Artur Oradea Romania 0 35 0 35
Kuang-che Wu Taipei Taiwan 0 35 0 35
Stanciu Carmen Drobeta T.Severin Romania 0 35 0 35
Balanescu Florin Urziceni Romania 0 35 0 35
Gheorghe Antonia Urziceni Romania 0 35 0 35
Jerome Paul Punzalan Jakarta Indonesia 0 35 0 35
Catalin Drula Bucuresti Romania 3 27 5 35
Tudor Popescu Bucuresti Romania 0 35 0 35
103. Vladimir Tsastsin Narva Estonia 1 23 9 33
104. Barbu Alex Pitesti Romania 1 31 0 32
105. Stanciu Maria Drobeta T.Severin Romania 0 31 0 31
106. Dragos Iulian Timisoara Romania 0 10 20 30
107. Cojocaru Nicoleta Buzau Romania 1 27 1 29
Lazar Silviu Ionut Buzau Romania 3 23 3 29
Constantin Catalin Pitesti Romania 1 19 9 29
110. Seidler Cristian Oradea Romania 0 27 0 27
111. Joe Rideout Lennoxville Canada 1 19 5 25
112. Mihnea Nichita Oradea Romania 0 17 7 24
Petrisor Ion Horia Constanta Romania 1 3 20 24
114. Klaus-Eduard Runnel Tartu Estonia 0 23 0 23
Lintean Mihai Cluj-Napoca Romania 0 23 0 23
Toma Andrei Timisoara Romania 0 23 0 23
Ionas Mihai Timisoara Romania 0 23 0 23
Fagadar Mihai Timisoara Romania 0 13 10 23
Catalin Milos Timisoara Romania 0 23 0 23
Sava Andrei Ionut Urziceni Romania 0 23 0 23
Herlas Alexandru-Cosmin Timisoara Romania 0 17 6 23
122. Egor Podpovedkin Narva Estonia 1 0 20 21
123. Scarlatescu Mircea Ploiesti Romania 0 0 20 20
Mihalache Ionut Buzau Romania 0 0 20 20
Murgoci Ionut Iasi Romania 0 0 20 20
Mocanu Decebal Ploiesti Romania 0 20 0 20
Leu Ioan Tudor Focsani Romania 0 0 20 20
128. Burdin Anton Igorevich Miass Russia 0 19 0 19
Vigen Issakhanjan Narva Estonia 0 19 0 19
Pop Ionel Zalau Romania 0 19 0 19
Gentiana Anca Timisoara Romania 0 19 0 19
132. Hebristeanu Sebastian Timisoara Romania 0 13 5 18
Vishaal Kapoor North Vancouver Canada 1 15 2 18
134. Ponoran Vlad Timisoara Romania 1 16 0 17
135. Spac Marius Emanuel Suceava Romania 0 10 5 15
136. Bratu Bogdan Timisoara Romania 1 0 12 13
Chirita Daniel Timisoara Romania 1 0 12 13
Astratinei Ligius Timisoara Romania 1 0 12 13
139. Marko Rask Parnu Estonia 0 10 1 11
140. Stoita Flavius Timisoara Romania 0 0 10 10
Barbulescu Cristian Timisoara Romania 0 10 0 10
Cernau Ioan Oradea Romania 0 10 0 10
143. Voinicu Cristian Iasi Romania 1 6 0 7
Oszlanczi Richard Timisoara Romania 1 0 6 7
Ciocan Pavel Iasi Romania 0 0 7 7
Doroftei Sebastian Iasi Romania 0 0 7 7
147. Bica Cristian Calarasi Romania 0 6 0 6
Bogdan Marin Diaconu Slatina Romania 0 0 6 6
Sergiu Boboc Slatina Romania 0 6 0 6
150. Pop Cristina Timisoara Romania 0 0 4 4
Zamfir Eduard Mihai Iasi Romania 0 0 4 4
152. Stirbei Claudiu Calarasi Romania 0 3 0 3
153. Sean S. Hardesty Arlington VA, USA 2 0 0 2
154. Dan Durbaca Braila Romania 1 0 0 1
Oskar Ivinger Helsingborg Sweden 1 0 0 1
Scarlat Aurelian Slatina Romania 1 0 0 1
Patcas Lucian Timisoara Romania 1 0 0 1
Stefan Itu Iasi Romania 1 0 0 1

The other students have 0 points.


[Total Points] [First Round] [Previous Round] [Next Round] [Last Round] [Romāna] [Go Back!]

Go Back!